2022 State Track & Field Qualifiers - Girls
Chattanooga Area Schools
Division I
Class A
Pole Vault
Fiona Eastman, CSAS
High Jump
Elsa Eilertson, Sale Creek
4x800 Relay
CSAS
100 Meter Hurdles
Fiona Eastman, CSAS
100 Meter Dash
Danielle Dunning, Brainerd
Jalaya Mack, Brainerd
Taylor baker, CSAS
1600 Meter Run
Jillyen Givens, Sequatchie Co.
4x100 Meter Relay
CSAS
800 Meter Run
Alli Bizzell, Sequatchie Co.
200 Meter Dash
Taylor Baker, CSAS
4x400 Meter Relay
Brainerd
Class AA
PoleVault
Charlotte Harrison, Signal Mountain
Long Jump
Kara Wilson, Signal Mountain
Triple Jump
Kara Wilson, Signal Mountain
Anna Neal, Signal Mountain
High Jump
Marlee Burkley, Signal Mountain
Ashynn Rock, Signal Mountain
Shot Put
Rayne Heathington, East Hamilton
4x800 Meter relay
Signal Mountain
100 Meter Hurdles
Kara Wilson, Signal Mountain
100 Meter dash
Maddox Mayfield, McMinn Central
4x200 Meter Relay
Central
1600 Meter Run
Maxine Richards, Signal Mountain
4x100 meter Relay
Central
400 Meter Dash
Maddox Mayfield, McMinn Central
300 Meter Hurdles
Genevieve Fisher, Signal Mountain
800 Meter Run
Maxine Richards, Signal Mountain
3200 Meter Run
Ada Boyd, Signal Mountain
4x400 Meter Relay
Signal Mountain
Pentathlon
Kara Wilson, Signal Mountain
McCary Beaty, McMinn Central
Ashlynn Rock, Signal Mountain
Class AAA
Long Jump
Eliana Holliday, Cleveland
Triple Jump
Brooke Jones, Walker Valley
High Jump
Liz Lannom, Walker Valley
Shot Put
Sabrina Oostberg, Ooltewah
Katie Moore, Cleveland
Discus
Sabrina Oostberg, Ooltewah
Katie Moore, Cleveland
Kyra Sims, Walker Valley
4x800 Meter Relay
Walker Valley
100 Meter Hurdles
Liz Lannom, Walker Valley
100 Meter Dash
Jamisa Ryan, Cleveland
Kyah Miller, Cleveland
4x200 Meter Relay
Cleveland
4x100 Meter relay
Cleveland
Walker Valley
400 Meter dash
Gabriella Rodriguez, Lenoir City
300 Meter Hurdles
Jailee Easley, Walker Valley
800 Meter Run
Estella Clemons, Cleveland
200 Meter Dash
Jamisa Rtan, Cleveland
Ella Webb, Cleveland
Charise Ryan, Cleveland
4x400 Meter Relay
Cleveland
Division II
Class A
Long Jump
Addie Chapman, Silverdale
Caroline Upchurch, Silverdale
Triple Jump
Caroline Upchurch, Silverdale
Verena Pate, St.
Andrew’s-Sewanee
High Jump
Hannah Herren, Collegedale Academy
Olivia Mroz, Notre Dame
Shot Put
Nitia Howard, Notre dame
Discus
Nitia Howard, Notre Dame
4x800 meter Relay
St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
4x200 meter Relay
Silverdale
1600 meter Run
Savannah Inman, Silverdale
4x100 Meter Relay
Silverdale
400 Meter Dash
Addie Chapman, Silverdale
Melanie Val, St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
300 Meter Hurdles
Avery Levitt, Silverdale
800 Meter Run
Melanie val, St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
Charlotte Barron, St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
100 Meter Hurdles
Avery Levitt, Silverdale
3200 Meter Run
Savannah Inman, Silverdale
Sophie Welch, Notre Dame
4x400 Meter relay
Silverdale
St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
Division II
Class AA
Pole Vault
Sophie May, CCS
Allie Walley, GPS
Long Jump
Evie Culbreath, Baylor
High Jump
Emily Kreek, GPS
Maelynn Adams-Cook, Baylor
Shot Put
Louisa Bohner, GPS
Discus
Louisa Bohner, GPS
4x800 Meter relay
Baylor
GPS
100 Meter Hurdles
Evie Culbreath, Baylor
Emily Kreek, GPS
4x200 Meter Relay
Baylor
1600 Meter Run
Addi Greene, Baylor
Frances Bohner, GPS
4x100 Meter relay
Baylor
400 Meter dash
Jada Cooper, Baylor
300 Meter Hurdles
Baker Young, Baylor
Allie Walley, GPS
800 Meter Run
Mariah Ivery, GPS
Addi Greene, Baylor
200 Meter dash
Evie Culbreath, Baylor
Jada Cooper, Baylor
3200 Meter Run
Helen Webb, Baylor
Gilly Shumate, GPS
4x400 Meter Relay
GPS
Baylor
(Compiled by Dennis Norwood, Preps Sports Editor. Contact him at dennisnorwood56@gmail.com)