SPRING FLING: Chattanooga-Area Girls Track & Field Qualifiers

  • Saturday, May 18, 2024

2024 Spring Fling – Track & Field Qualifiers

Division I (Girls)

Class A

Pole Vault

Fiona Eastman

CSAS

Long Jump

Eisa Eilertson

Sale Creek

Triple Jump

Trinity Smith

Sale Creek

High Jump

Eisa Eilertson

Sale Creek

Joslyn Brookins

Tyner

Shot Put

Makayla Broadnax

Brainerd

100 Meter Hurdles

Fiona Eastman

CSAS

Eisa Eilertson

Sale Creek

Breshanti Hinton

Tyner

100 Meter Dash

Kennedi Winbush

CSLA

Danielle Dunning

Brainerd

Daniya Dunning

Brainerd

4x200 Meter Relay

Tyner

4x100 meter Relay

Tyner

300 Meter Hurdles

Fiona Eastman

CSAS

Trinity Smith

Sale Creek

200 Meter Dash

Kennedi Winbush

CSLA

Daniya Dunning

Brainerd

3200 Meter Run

Anna Shaw

CSAS

Class AA

Pole Vault

Aubrey Lynch

Signal Mountain

Catie Usher

Signal Mountain

Long Jump

Marlee Burkley

Signal Mountain

McCary Beaty

McMinn Central

Triple Jump

Arianna Anthony

Signal Mountain

Kate Harman

Signal Mountain

High Jump

Marlee Burkley

Signal Mountain

Ashlyn Rock

Signal Mountain

4x800 Meter Relay

Signal Mountain

100 Meter Hurdles

Marlee Burkley

Signal Mountain

4x200 Meter Relay

Signal Mountain

1600 Meter Run

Maxine Richards

Signal Mountain

4x100 Meter Relay

Signal Mountain

400 Meter Dash

Maddox Mayfield

McMinn Central

300 Meter Hurdles

Marlee Burkley

Signal Mountain

McCary Beaty

McMinn Central

800 Meter Run

Tatum Croft

Soddy Daisy

3200 Meter Run

Maxine Richards

Signal Mountain

Hannah Laramore

Signal Mountain

4x400 meter Relay

Signal Mountain

Class AAA

Long Jump

Kichelle Almonor

Ooltewah

Triple Jump

Emma Argauer

Walker Valley

High Jump

Liz Lannom

Walker Valley

Discus Throw

Etaliah Laboo

East Hamilton

4x800 Meter Relay

Walker Valley

Bradley Central

100 Meter Hurdles

Liz Lannom

Walker Valley

Adajah Nixon

East Hamilton

100 Meter Dash

Charice Ryan

Cleveland

4x200 Meter Relay

Cleveland

1600 Meter Run

Ashlyn Shell

East Hamilton

Lyndi Chapman

Walker Valley

4x400 Meter Relay

Cleveland

300 Meter Hurdles

Jo Bishop

Rhea Co.

Amani Yates

Ooltewah

200 Meter Dash

Charice Ryan

Cleveland

Division II (Girls)

Class A

Triple Jump

Kaylen Owen

Silverdale

High Jump

Ireland O’Connor

Boyd Buchanan

Shot Put

Lesley Burton

Boyd Buchanan

Audrey Strickland

Notre Dame

Ruth Woods

Silverdale

Discus Throw

Audrey Strickland

Notre Dame

4x800 Meter Relay

Silverdale

100 Meter Hurdles

Ireland O’Connor

Boyd Buchanan

100 Meter Dash

Abigail Witten

Silverdale

Brianna Jackson

Grace

4x200 Meter Relay

Silverdale

1600 Meter Run

Sarah Jane Inman

Silverdale

4x100 Meter Relay

Silverdale

800 Meter Run

Edith McCall

Boyd Buchanan

Sydney Frees

Grace

200 Meter Dash

Abigail Witten

Silverdale

4x400 Meter Relay

Silverdale

Class AA

Pole Vault

Maryl Ford

Baylor

Shot Put

Maddie Winchester

Baylor

Discus Throw

Claire Clark

CCS

Maddie Winchester

Baylor

4x800 Meter Relay

GPS

Baylor

CCS

100 Meter Dash

Caleya McKinley

CCS

1600 Meter Run

Gilly Shumate

GPS

4x100 Meter Relay

CCS

Baylor

400 Meter Dash

Mariah Ivery

GPS

300 Meter Hurdles

Maelynn Adams-Cook

Baylor

Adelaide Bond

GPS

800 Meter Run

Addi Greene

Baylor

200 Meter Dash

Mariah Ivery

GPS

Caleya McKinley

CCS

Haylee Breaux

GPS

3200 Meter Run

Gilly Shumate

GPS

Taylor Stanford

CCS

4x400 Meter Relay

GPS

Baylor

Prep Sports
CASL: Wednesday's High-Point Scorers
  • 6/19/2024

WEDNESDAY'S HIGH-POINT SCORERS: FORT OGLETHORPE: 17 – Foster Stevens, Addison Rievley, Katelyn Holman 15 – Sully Foster 14 – Rowan Hoffman, Yaric Lebed 11 – Wade Christopher ... more

Chattanooga Area Swim League
  • 6/19/2024

BLUE DIVISION Ooltewah 4-0 Stuart Heights 4-1 Signal Mountain 2-2 Fort Oglethorpe 1-3 Calhoun 0-4 RED DIVISION Country Club 4-0 Dalton ... more