Complete Results From McCallie Invitational Cross Country

Races Held On Saturday, Sept. 25 At Woodland Park Baptist Church

Saturday, September 25, 2021

   JV Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run              

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

                              Girls                              

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Mary Blythe Ozburn     8 Girls Preparatory Sc 15:37.37      1

  2 Claire McGarvey        6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 16:04.49       

  3 Chloe Scharff          6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 16:04.85       

  4 Vivian Lawson          7 Girls Preparatory Sc 16:07.19      2

  5 Lillian Gibson         7 Girls Preparatory Sc 16:12.71      3

  6 Aubrey Walls           7 Heritage Middle Scho 16:17.85      4

  7 Taylor Shrader         7 Dade MS              16:43.01      5

  8 Lily Pollock           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 17:04.18       

  9 Harper Teague          8 Girls Preparatory Sc 17:18.43      6

 10 Annabelle Smith        8 Girls Preparatory Sc 17:30.81      7

 11 Brooklyn Bradley       8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 17:39.29       

 12 Gossett Genevieve      8 Girls Preparatory Sc 18:22.13      8

 13 Lydda Grace Wylie      8 Dade MS              19:26.04      9

 14 Ava Bulmer             6 Heritage Middle Scho 19:57.65     10

 15 MiMi Mayo              7 Dade MS              20:39.52     11

 16 Hannah Bulmer          8 Heritage Middle Scho 20:41.46     12

 17 Brenna Tucker          5 Bradley Knights Home 20:48.49       

 18 Elisabeth Wynne        6 Heritage Middle Scho 20:52.70     13

 19 Charlotte Hayen        7 Heritage Middle Scho 21:09.26     14

 20 Holland Brown          6 Heritage Middle Scho 21:19.02     15

 21 Sadie Robison          7 Heritage Middle Scho 21:55.50     16

 22 Lahna Hartline         6 Dade MS              22:16.63     17

 23 Karrigan Clark         7 Dade MS              24:26.24     18

 24 Julia Santos             Girls Preparatory Sc 24:49.23     19

 25 Mary Anne Stallings    6 Heritage Middle Scho 25:21.57       

 26 Carrigan Davison       7 Dade MS              25:34.54     20

-----------------------------------------------------------------

                              Boys                               

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Parker Mixon           8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 12:56.65      1

  2 Titus Fowler           7 Bradley Knights Home 13:06.79       

  3 Jackson Hightshue      8 McCallie Middle Scho 13:08.28      2

  4 Liam Smitherman        6 McCallie Middle Scho 13:17.04      3

  5 Platt Boyd             6 McCallie Middle Scho 13:18.25      4

  6 Gavin Potter           8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:24.17      5

  7 Caleb Del Signore      6 McCallie Middle Scho 13:30.69      6

  8 Daniel Baer            8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:40.85      7

  9 Thatcher Lehn          7 McCallie Middle Scho 13:42.49      8

 10 David Litchford        6 McCallie Middle Scho 13:43.08      9

 11 Josiah Madison         6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:49.10     10

 12 Ben Grear              8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:12.74     11

 13 Wells Kean             7 McCallie Middle Scho 14:21.94     12

 14 Noah Wilson            8 McCallie Middle Scho 14:25.65       

 15 Silas Keith            7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:26.74     13

 16 Whitaker Thornton      6 McCallie Middle Scho 14:27.02       

 17 Jack Mecziewski        7 McCallie Middle Scho 14:30.75       

 18 Luke Powe              7 McCallie Middle Scho 14:30.90       

 19 Grant Ward             6 McCallie Middle Scho 14:34.21       

 20 Nathan Grear           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:46.96     14

 21 David Baer             6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:49.31       

 22 Ethan Meadows          7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:53.88       

 23 Levi Scharff           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:56.47       

 24 Billy Hamilton         7 Heritage Middle Scho 15:17.07     15

 25 Collin Hand            8 McCallie Middle Scho 15:17.66       

 26 Maddox McDaniel        6 Heritage Middle Scho 15:19.43     16

 27 Paxton Mcclure         6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 15:27.21       

 28 Cormac Cooper          7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 15:32.69       

 29 Andrew Wynne           8 Heritage Middle Scho 15:36.12     17

 30 Brody Thompson         7 McCallie Middle Scho 15:38.98       

 31 Nolan Strait           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 16:07.49       

 32 Aiden Nelligan         8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 16:07.65       

 33 Trever Gross           6 Dade MS              16:08.38     18

 34 Keegan Tucker          7 Bradley Knights Home 16:21.59       

 35 Caleb Wilson           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 16:25.16       

 36 Joseph Cain            7 Dade MS              16:26.84     19

 37 Thomas Amick           6 Heritage Middle Scho 16:30.74     20

 38 Wilton Dodson          6 Heritage Middle Scho 16:33.79     21

 39 Joshua Brown           7 Heritage Middle Scho 16:47.80     22

 40 Hayden Dunn            6 Dade MS              16:48.32     23

 41 Gunner Cornwell        6 Heritage Middle Scho 17:00.88     24

 42 Franklin Hellsell      7 Ringgold Middle Scho 17:05.49     25

 43 Wyatt Boren            7 McCallie Middle Scho 17:10.67       

 44 LJ Butts               6 Heritage Middle Scho 17:20.87       

 45 Alejandro Mendoza      7 McCallie Middle Scho 17:23.39       

 46 Grant Edwards          7 McCallie Middle Scho 17:37.46       

 47 Chapman Roedder        7 McCallie Middle Scho 17:40.34       

 48 Wesley Blair           7 Ringgold Middle Scho 17:40.54     26

 49 Layton Williams        6 Ringgold Middle Scho 17:40.85     27

 50 Cooper Stallings       6 Heritage Middle Scho 18:06.25       

 51 Ryan Morris            7 Dade MS              18:20.27     28

 52 Jude Painter           6 Ringgold Middle Scho 18:21.48     29

 53 Landon Gazaway         6 Heritage Middle Scho 18:22.65       

 54 Zachary Zeller         7 Dade MS              18:52.16     30

 55 Levi Marshall          8 Dade MS              18:52.41     31

 56 Landon Tripp           6 Heritage Middle Scho 19:04.77       

 57 Crews Page             7 Dade MS              19:08.78     32

 58 Wyatt Hurst            6 Dade MS              19:21.41       

 59 Liam Davison           7 Dade MS              19:36.55       

 60 Cooper Huhn            6 McCallie Middle Scho 20:58.24       

 61 Luke Butler            6 Heritage Middle Scho 21:51.66       

 62 Zack Lessavoy          7 Dade MS              22:27.37       

 63 Kaden Tucker           7 Bradley Knights Home 23:01.79       

 64 Chandler Harris        8 Ringgold Middle Scho 25:13.18     33

 65 Will Vidal             7 McCallie Middle Scho 25:28.57       




     Girls JV Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores     

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 Girls Preparatory Sc   19      1    2    3    6    7    8   19  

      Total Time: 1:22:47      Average: 16:33.31      1-5 Split: 1:54

  2 Heritage Middle Scho   53      4   10   12   13   14   15   16  

      Total Time: 1:38:59      Average: 19:47.79      1-5 Split: 4:52

  3 Dade MS                60      5    9   11   17   18   20    -  

      Total Time: 1:43:32      Average: 20:42.29      1-5 Split: 7:44



     Boys JV Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores      

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 McCallie Middle Scho   23      2    3    4    6    8    9   12  

      Total Time: 1:06:57      Average: 13:23.35      1-5 Split: 35

  2 CSTHEA Patriots Midd   34      1    5    7   10   11   13   14  

      Total Time: 1:08:04      Average: 13:36.71      1-5 Split: 1:17

  3 Heritage Middle Scho   89     15   16   17   20   21   22   24  

      Total Time: 1:19:18      Average: 15:51.43      1-5 Split: 1:17

  4 Dade MS                118    18   19   23   28   30   31   32  

      Total Time: 1:26:36      Average: 17:19.20      1-5 Split: 2:44

  5 Ringgold Middle Scho   140    25   26   27   29   33    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:36:02      Average: 19:12.31      1-5 Split: 8:08



                      Girls 3200 Meter Run                       

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Nora Cate Armstrong    7 Girls Preparatory Sc 13:28.85      1

  2 Lilly Catalanotto      8 Baylor School        13:29.09      2

  3 Kaci Lambeth           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:37.28      3

  4 Calyn Lambeth          8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:44.59      4

  5 Helen Kates              Girls Preparatory Sc 13:47.79      5

  6 Tori Epps              8 Ringgold Middle Scho 14:05.12      6

  7 Phoebe Kingsley        6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:15.76      7

  8 Carys Dykes            8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:17.16      8

  9 Meg McCallie           7 Baylor School        14:18.29      9

 10 Kate Henry             6 Baylor School        14:25.82     10

 11 Amelia King            6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 14:26.62     11

 12 Lilly Harthorn         6 Ringgold Middle Scho 14:28.35     12

 13 Audrey Cookston        7 Baylor School        14:38.22     13

 14 Piper Collins          8 Heritage Middle Scho 14:41.68     14

 15 Ella Rogers            8 Baylor School        14:43.18     15

 16 Kailey Pardue          6 Dade MS              15:00.37     16

 17 Aspen Fruth            7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 15:01.89     17

 18 Hadley Golden          7 Girls Preparatory Sc 15:03.55     18

 19 Lydia McGinnis           Girls Preparatory Sc 15:03.82     19

 20 Samantha Dykstra       8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 15:04.49     20

 21 Ellie Middlebrooks     8 Girls Preparatory Sc 15:16.59     21

 22 Tally Pierce           8 Girls Preparatory Sc 15:49.21     22

 23 Ava Deardorff          7 Girls Preparatory Sc 15:55.57     23

 24 Addison Steadman       6 Heritage Middle Scho 15:57.49     24

 25 Audrey Potter          7 Heritage Middle Scho 16:04.00     25

 26 Emily Ray              6 Heritage Middle Scho 16:16.60     26

 27 Paityn Guthrie         6 Heritage Middle Scho 16:33.40     27

 28 Olivia Talley          8 Heritage Middle Scho 16:34.03     28

 29 Kellie Boehm           8 Heritage Middle Scho 16:35.07     29

 30 Abbi Walker            7 Dade MS              17:18.48     30

 31 Cam White              7 Dade MS              17:20.88     31

 32 Sophie Daniels         7 Dade MS              17:38.90     32

 33 Kinley Cross           6 Ringgold Middle Scho 18:02.93     33

 34 Olivia Giambrone       6 Ringgold Middle Scho 18:04.49     34

 35 Macy Tisdale           8 Lakeview Middle Scho 18:35.49     35

 36 Delaney Vanveldhuizen  7 Dade MS              18:37.97     36

 37 Anna Medley            7 Lakeview Middle Scho 18:38.56     37

 38 Raygen Francis         6 Dade MS              19:06.46     38

 39 Alyssa Brown           6 Heritage Middle Scho 19:07.46       

 40 Ashlyn Roach           8 Ringgold Middle Scho 22:32.00     39

 41 Hayleigh Barry         7 Lakeview Middle Scho 25:02.00     40

 42 Mallory Spatafore      6 Lakeview Middle Scho 25:03.00     41

 43 Emily Lin              7 Lakeview Middle Scho 25:25.00     42




                Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores                 

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 CSTHEA Patriots Midd   33      3    4    7    8   11   17   20  

      Total Time: 1:10:22      Average: 14:04.29      1-5 Split: 50

  2 Baylor School          49      2    9   10   13   15    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:11:35      Average: 14:18.92      1-5 Split: 1:15

  3 Girls Preparatory Sc   64      1    5   18   19   21   22   23  

      Total Time: 1:12:41      Average: 14:32.12      1-5 Split: 1:48

  4 Heritage Middle Scho   116    14   24   25   26   27   28   29  

      Total Time: 1:19:34      Average: 15:54.64      1-5 Split: 1:52

  5 Ringgold Middle Scho   124     6   12   33   34   39    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:27:13      Average: 17:26.58      1-5 Split: 8:27

  6 Dade MS                145    16   30   31   32   36   38    -  

      Total Time: 1:25:57      Average: 17:11.32      1-5 Split: 3:38

  7 Lakeview Middle Scho   195    35   37   40   41   42    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:52:45      Average: 22:32.81      1-5 Split: 6:50



                       Boys 3200 Meter Run                       

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ian Jacobs             8 McCallie Middle Scho 11:17.78      1

  2 Ethan King             8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 11:19.57      2

  3 Andrew Smith           8 McCallie Middle Scho 11:42.15      3

  4 Luke Bowen             8 McCallie Middle Scho 11:58.83      4

  5 Lake Montgomery        8 Baylor School        12:02.39       

  6 Tanner Miller          8 Dade MS              12:14.89      5

  7 Henry Webb             8 McCallie Middle Scho 12:19.76      6

  8 Malachi Madison        8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 12:24.46      7

  9 Patrick Carroll        8 McCallie Middle Scho 12:26.42      8

 10 Jonas Conner           7 McCallie Middle Scho 12:37.58      9

 11 Landon Hoover          8 Heritage Middle Scho 12:40.96     10

 12 Wally Watson           6 McCallie Middle Scho 12:45.10     11

 13 Wade Scharff           8 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:01.29     12

 14 Bru Marshall           6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:03.10     13

 15 Finlay Etheridge       6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:06.63     14

 16 Joe Kennedy            6 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:07.60     15

 17 Miles Potter           7 CSTHEA Patriots Midd 13:13.31     16

 18 Zeb Ratcliff           7 Chilhowee Middle Sch 13:29.00       

 19 Everett Healey         6 Heritage Middle Scho 13:36.92     17

 20 Ren Goldsmith          8 Ringgold Middle Scho 13:40.46     18

 21 H.

Garmany             8 Dade MS              13:47.90     19

 22 Isaac Berry            7 Heritage Middle Scho 13:49.61     20

 23 Cohen Chavda           7 Baylor School        13:51.29       

 24 Rock Chaney            8 Dade MS              13:53.18     21

 25 Peyton Harris          6 Dade MS              13:55.97     22

 26 Hank Long              7 Baylor School        14:03.00       

 27 Jonathan Arehart       6 Heritage Middle Scho 14:06.64     23

 28 Kohen Smith            7 Ringgold Middle Scho 14:07.96     24

 29 Kayson Bates           7 Ringgold Middle Scho 14:08.39     25

 30 Ty Little              7 Heritage Middle Scho 14:14.32     26

 31 Kaden Taylor           8 Heritage Middle Scho 14:22.57     27

 32 Nathan Hurst           8 Dade MS              14:27.13     28

 33 Connor Stephenson      7 Heritage Middle Scho 14:31.97     29

 34 Xander Strawbridge     7 Ringgold Middle Scho 15:21.20     30

 35 Jack Crosby            7 Ringgold Middle Scho 15:27.93     31

 36 Landon Talley          7 Heritage Middle Scho 15:30.14       

 37 Chase McGuirt          7 Ringgold Middle Scho 15:31.16     32

 38 Connor Sharp           8 Dade MS              15:33.10     33

 39 Graysen Stinnett       6 Dade MS              15:35.49     34

 40 Noah Collins           6 Ringgold Middle Scho 16:18.46     35

 41 David Lin              8 Lakeview Middle Scho 19:22.00     36

 42 Derrick Sims           6 Lakeview Middle Scho 19:37.00     37

 43 Elijah Caldwell        8 Bradley Knights Home 19:38.00       

 44 Jaxson Webster         6 Lakeview Middle Scho 23:00.00     38

 45 Andrew Jeffress        6 Lakeview Middle Scho 23:44.00     39

 46 Lane Sevier            6 Lakeview Middle Scho 23:56.00     40

 47 Dakota Vaughn          6 Lakeview Middle Scho 23:57.00     41




                 Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores                 

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 McCallie Middle Scho   22      1    3    4    6    8    9   11  

      Total Time: 59:45      Average: 11:56.99      1-5 Split: 1:09

  2 CSTHEA Patriots Midd   48      2    7   12   13   14   15   16  

      Total Time: 1:02:56      Average: 12:35.01      1-5 Split: 1:48

  3 Dade MS                95      5   19   21   22   28   33   34  

      Total Time: 1:08:20      Average: 13:39.82      1-5 Split: 2:13

  4 Heritage Middle Scho   96     10   17   20   23   26   27   29  

      Total Time: 1:08:29      Average: 13:41.69      1-5 Split: 1:34

  5 Ringgold Middle Scho   128    18   24   25   30   31   32   35  

      Total Time: 1:12:46      Average: 14:33.19      1-5 Split: 1:48

  6 Lakeview Middle Scho   190    36   37   38   39   40   41    -  

      Total Time: 1:49:39      Average: 21:55.80      1-5 Split: 4:34



                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Andie-Marie Jones     12 Maryville High Schoo 17:34.42      1

  2 Madeline Wheatcroft   12 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:50.78      2

  3 Leah Boyd             12 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:20.12      3

  4 Mae Mae Powe          10 Baylor School        18:51.34      4

  5 Hannah Faudi          10 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:51.95      5

  6 Addi Greene            9 Baylor School        19:01.97      6

  7 Frances Bohner         9 Girls Preparatory Sc 19:10.75      7

  8 Helen Webb            11 Baylor School        19:18.42      8

  9 Sydnee Sims           10 William Blount High  19:23.61      9

 10 Grace Franklin        10 Maryville High Schoo 19:25.47     10

 11 Brooktie Frogge       12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 19:28.27     11

 12 Sadie Wielfaert        9 Walker Valley High S 19:31.77     12

 13 Lucy Horne            10 Chattanooga Christia 19:32.89     13

 14 Gilly Shumate          9 Girls Preparatory Sc 19:33.56     14

 15 Mary Wamack            9 Girls Preparatory Sc 19:38.03     15

 16 Lyndi Chapman         10 Walker Valley High S 19:38.18     16

 17 Grace M. Adams        12 Heritage High School 19:45.58     17

 18 Sophie Wright          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 19:49.61     18

 19 Estella Clemons       10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:55.65     19

 20 Laney Fowler           9 Baylor School        19:58.22     20

 21 Tessie Braman          9 Girls Preparatory Sc 19:58.45     21

 22 Anna Kihlberg         11 Hume-Fogg Academic M 19:58.63     22

 23 Arden Anderson        12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 19:59.33     23

 24 Diana Barba           12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 20:07.71     24

 25 Addison Johnson       11 Baylor School        20:08.63     25

 26 Marissa Hasnani       11 Chattanooga Christia 20:18.19     26

 27 Mariah Ivery           9 Girls Preparatory Sc 20:18.58     27

 28 Sophie Welch          12 Notre Dame High Scho 20:21.06     28

 29 Lila Gilmer           12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 20:36.85     29

 30 Maggie Hope           12 Heritage High School 20:45.18     30

 31 Ellie Graham          11 Maryville High Schoo 21:04.98     31

 32 Heather Gardner       10 Maryville High Schoo 21:06.13     32

 33 Chloe Crosslin        10 St. Cecilia Academy  21:07.22     33

 34 Alyssa Johnson        11 Grace Christian Acad 21:10.19       

 35 Lisa Lin              10 Signal Mountain High 21:12.16     34

 36 Aislin Boehm           9 Signal Mountain High 21:16.41     35

 37 Lucy Stanley          11 Hume-Fogg Academic M 21:19.25     36

 38 Fiona Cisto            8 Signal Mountain High 21:20.97     37

 39 Lily Tullock          10 Cleveland High Schoo 21:21.23     38

 40 Betsy Williams         9 Baylor School        21:25.09     39

 41 Sydney Etheridge       9 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:31.08     40

 42 Maggie Davis          10 West High School     21:32.86     41

 43 Emma Davenport         9 Girls Preparatory Sc 21:39.72     42

 44 Lauren Hays           10 Chattanooga Christia 21:42.08     43

 45 Caroline Saunders     12 Walker Valley High S 21:44.44     44

 46 Ellie Emanuel         11 Signal Mountain High 21:45.34     45

 47 Rachel Parker         10 Chattanooga Christia 21:47.59     46

 48 Stella Perazzini      11 St. Cecilia Academy  21:50.15     47

 49 Maggie Dugan          12 Christ's Legacy Acad 21:51.77       

 50 Harper Rasmussen      11 Chattanooga Christia 21:52.40     48

 51 Layla Woods           12 William Blount High  21:57.86     49

 52 Sarah Olsen           12 Christ's Legacy Acad 22:00.49       

 53 Olivia Moran          10 CSTHEA Patriots High 22:00.67     50

 54 Emi Gilmer            12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 22:05.86     51

 55 Abby Miller           10 St. Cecilia Academy  22:09.48     52

 56 Olivia Truelove       12 Grace Baptist Academ 22:11.77       

 57 Helen Alexander       12 St. Cecilia Academy  22:12.24     53

 58 Adeline Ross           9 Signal Mountain High 22:13.57     54

 59 Kate Girard            9 Walker Valley High S 22:13.97     55

 60 Riley Haas            10 West High School     22:17.90     56

 61 Sarah Brotten         10 Hixson High School   22:19.89       

 62 Emmy Richey           12 Girls Preparatory Sc 22:21.00     57

 63 Lillian Tice           9 Heritage High School 22:22.06     58

 64 Allison Royal         10 Baylor School        22:23.24     59

 65 Emily Workman         12 Maryville High Schoo 22:24.67     60

 66 Jordan Schrage        12 St. Cecilia Academy  22:27.02     61

 67 Hannah Burroughs      11 Walker Valley High S 22:28.59     62

 68 Katie Calkins         11 Heritage High School 22:36.11     63

 69 Brooklynn Barkley     10 Walker Valley High S 22:37.62     64

 70 Jaxon Thurman         11 Ooltewah High School 22:37.79       

 71 Emily Adams           10 West High School     22:46.77     65

 72 Lydia Shafer           9 Blackman High School 22:48.45       

 73 Olivia Katherine King 10 West High School     22:48.81     66

 74 Mary Lindley Gray     12 West High School     22:50.92     67

 75 Emily Hassell         11 Blackman High School 23:10.62       

 76 Savannah Turner       10 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:11.37     68

 77 Allie Piesant          9 Chattanooga Christia 23:12.75     69

 78 Carolyne Rodriguez     9 Cleveland High Schoo 23:14.06     70

 79 Ashley Young          12 Boyd Buchanan High S 23:14.46     71

 80 Gwen Henry            12 Walker Valley High S 23:26.02     72

 81 Emery Hart            11 St. Cecilia Academy  23:26.23     73

 82 Molly James           12 Blackman High School 23:31.38       

 83 Audrey Howe           11 Maryville High Schoo 23:32.69     74

 84 Kelci Dee              9 Maryville High Schoo 23:34.63     75

 85 Layla Perkins         10 St. Cecilia Academy  23:38.13     76

 86 Emmy Holiday          11 Chattanooga Christia 23:41.29     77

 87 Olivia Hill           10 Christian Academy of 23:59.67       

 88 Tsavo Glasgow          9 Cleveland High Schoo 24:06.89     78

 89 Molly Welch           12 Sale Creek School    24:11.33       

 90 Lilly Long            10 William Blount High  24:17.39     79

 91 Cassidy DelPlace      10 Sequatchie Co. High  24:19.75       

 92 Cecily Edmonds        12 Boyd Buchanan High S 24:23.77     80

 93 Ella Lipscomb         11 Cleveland High Schoo 24:47.98     81

 94 Riley Robertson       11 Boyd Buchanan High S 24:58.52     82

 95 Asa Thomas             9 Heritage High School 25:01.46     83

 96 Izzy Bergquist        10 William Blount High  25:12.05     84

 97 Angela Davis          11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:14.38     85

 98 Abby Allen             9 Heritage High School 25:15.63     86

 99 Caroline Condo        10 Cleveland High Schoo 25:16.56     87

100 Grace Bergquist       11 William Blount High  25:16.72     88

101 Lydia Young           10 Heritage High School 25:21.07     89

102 Mariel Huelskamp       9 Notre Dame High Scho 25:21.40     90

103 Caroline Henry        11 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:27.69     91

104 Sophia Huelskamp      11 Notre Dame High Scho 26:39.62     92

105 Anna Young            12 Notre Dame High Scho 26:46.19     93

106 Kelsey Davis          11 Cleveland High Schoo 26:51.67       

107 Sarah Pritchard       10 Cleveland High Schoo 29:23.08       

108 Elise Kile            12 Loudon High School   29:32.05       

109 aurora maddox          9 Loudon High School   29:45.16       

110 Dani Reeves           11 Boyd Buchanan High S 30:03.77     94

111 Leah Kagley           12 William Blount High  31:13.49     95

112 Elizabeth Bright      11 Loudon High School   32:08.58       

113 Autumn Sims           12 Sequatchie Co. High  32:58.55       

114 Gabriella Mayse       11 Loudon High School   41:47.00       

115 Samara Ramirez         9 Notre Dame High Scho 43:38.00     96




                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 Baylor School          63      4    6    8   20   25   39   59  

      Total Time: 1:37:19      Average: 19:27.72      1-5 Split: 1:18

  2 CSTHEA Patriots High   68      2    3    5   18   40   50   68  

      Total Time: 1:36:24      Average: 19:16.71      1-5 Split: 3:41

  3 Girls Preparatory Sc   84      7   14   15   21   27   42   57  

      Total Time: 1:38:40      Average: 19:43.88      1-5 Split: 1:08

  4 Hume-Fogg Academic M   109    11   22   23   24   29   36   51  

      Total Time: 1:40:11      Average: 20:02.16      1-5 Split: 1:09

  5 Maryville High Schoo   134     1   10   31   32   60   74   75  

      Total Time: 1:41:36      Average: 20:19.14      1-5 Split: 4:51

  6 Chattanooga Christia   176    13   26   43   46   48   69   77  

      Total Time: 1:45:14      Average: 21:02.63      1-5 Split: 2:20

  7 Walker Valley High S   189    12   16   44   55   62   64   72  

      Total Time: 1:45:37      Average: 21:07.39      1-5 Split: 2:57

  8 Signal Mountain High   205    34   35   37   45   54    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:47:49      Average: 21:33.69      1-5 Split: 1:02

  9 St. Cecilia Academy    246    33   47   52   53   61   73   76  

      Total Time: 1:49:47      Average: 21:57.23      1-5 Split: 1:20

 10 Heritage High School   251    17   30   58   63   83   86   89  

      Total Time: 1:50:31      Average: 22:06.08      1-5 Split: 5:16

 11 Cleveland High Schoo   286    19   38   70   78   81   85   87  

      Total Time: 1:53:26      Average: 22:41.17      1-5 Split: 4:53

 12 West High School       295    41   56   65   66   67    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:52:18      Average: 22:27.46      1-5 Split: 1:19

 13 William Blount High    309     9   49   79   84   88   95    -  

      Total Time: 1:56:08      Average: 23:13.53      1-5 Split: 5:54

 14 Notre Dame High Scho   399    28   90   92   93   96    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:22:47      Average: 28:33.26      1-5 Split: 23:17

 15 Boyd Buchanan High S   418    71   80   82   91   94    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:08:09      Average: 25:37.65      1-5 Split: 6:50



                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ryan Lovelace         12 Cleveland High Schoo 15:23.33      1

  2 William Holleman      12 Montgomery Bell Acad 15:34.51      2

  3 Carter Bradford       12 Sequatchie Co. High  15:38.31      3

  4 Jack Bowen             9 McCallie School      15:39.16      4

  5 Xian Campbell         12 Baylor School        15:42.98      5

  6 Chance Underwood      11 Ooltewah High School 16:00.82      6

  7 Garrison Corley       10 Baylor School        16:02.96      7

  8 Macguire Jones        12 Maryville High Schoo 16:09.57      8

  9 Nate Armstrong        11 McCallie School      16:18.77      9

 10 Ben Kenner            12 Maryville High Schoo 16:19.22     10

 11 Hugh Carlson          11 McCallie School      16:24.63     11

 12 Alex Deerkoski        11 Montgomery Bell Acad 16:25.60     12

 13 Alex Coley            12 Baylor School        16:28.55     13

 14 John Gabbert          11 McCallie School      16:30.80     14

 15 Grady Outlaw          10 McCallie School      16:34.04     15

 16 Garrison Rodgers      10 Cleveland High Schoo 16:36.69     16

 17 Reilly Mehegan        11 Grace Christian Acad 16:43.55     17

 18 Lance Hatcher         11 Maryville High Schoo 16:49.88     18

 19 Evan Simpson          10 McCallie School      16:50.45     19

 20 Lawson Parsley        11 McCallie School      16:53.24     20

 21 Jake Brown            12 Walker Valley High S 16:56.26     21

 22 Joshua Cross          10 Christian Academy of 16:56.48     22

 23 Chase Carroll         12 Walker Valley High S 16:56.72     23

 24 Bryce Bohanan         10 Maryville High Schoo 16:57.82     24

 25 Leulseged Barnes      12 Chattanooga Christia 16:58.85     25

 26 Kibby Seymour         10 Chattanooga Christia 17:02.19     26

 27 Cory Mattox           11 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:06.30     27

 28 Jack Gartman          11 Baylor School        17:07.66     28

 29 Burke Murphy          11 Baylor School        17:09.15     29

 30 Ian Etheridge         10 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:15.50     30

 31 Copper Etheridge      10 West High School     17:16.43     31

 32 Warren McKinley       10 William Blount High  17:16.81     32

 33 Jack Montgomery       10 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:17.96     33

 34 Zachary Youngblood     9 Chattanooga Christia 17:18.95     34

 35 Ethan King            10 Walker Valley High S 17:23.79     35

 36 Will Elrod            11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:25.71     36

 37 Niles Meltesen        11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:26.87     37

 38 Charles McLaughlin    12 Heritage High School 17:27.14     38

 39 John Schepens         11 Baylor School        17:30.10     39

 40 Nick Krauss           12 Grace Christian Acad 17:30.77     40

 41 Josh Hunt              9 Heritage High School 17:32.92     41

 42 Cole Micho            12 Chattanooga Christia 17:35.35     42

 43 Jonah Adams           12 Polk Co. High School 17:39.43       

 44 Ben Allison            9 Chattanooga Christia 17:43.99     43

 45 Rylan Selvidge         9 Blackman High School 17:45.48     44

 46 Carter Ozburn         11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:47.00     45

 47 Ethan Coffey          11 Christian Academy of 17:47.41     46

 48 Bryson Rankin         11 Sequatchie Co. High  17:48.05     47

 49 Cameron Abbott        10 Maryville High Schoo 17:48.46     48

 50 Will Grinder          11 Maryville High Schoo 17:48.64     49

 51 Nathanael Barnett     11 Maryville High Schoo 17:52.45     50

 52 Bryce Helton          10 Blackman High School 17:56.50     51

 53 Andrew Adams          12 Chattanooga Christia 17:57.13     52

 54 Harrison Ragan        10 Grace Baptist Academ 17:59.20       

 55 Daniel Kyle           11 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:59.40     53

 56 Noah Jinks            10 Heritage High School 18:06.21     54

 57 Boston Hrinik         12 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:06.85     55

 58 DiAngelo Cisto        10 Signal Mountain High 18:07.68     56

 59 Noah Johnson           9 Grace Baptist Academ 18:08.04       

 60 Jacob Haustein        12 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:13.23     57

 61 Jackson Lowe          10 Heritage High School 18:15.08     58

 62 Aaron Cherry          11 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:15.76     59

 63 Christian Turner      12 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:16.87     60

 64 Eain Patton           12 William Blount High  18:18.39     61

 65 Walker Pierce          9 Montgomery Bell Acad 18:20.55     62

 66 Javan Bowe            10 Walker Valley High S 18:23.00     63

 67 Adam Martin           10 Signal Mountain High 18:27.28     64

 68 William Millwood      12 Christian Academy of 18:27.49     65

 69 Matthew Boisture      10 Heritage High School 18:28.14     66

 70 Noah Elam             10 Boyd Buchanan High S 18:29.01     67

 71 Dominic Paliaro       10 Blackman High School 18:29.65     68

 72 Mark Passons          12 Ooltewah High School 18:30.80     69

 73 Will Shively          11 Blackman High School 18:33.31     70

 74 Davis Boals            9 Loudon High School   18:34.21       

 75 Isaiah Spoon          11 Grace Christian Acad 18:34.54     71

 76 Conner Overly         12 Heritage High School 18:36.14     72

 77 Wyatt Davis            9 Sequatchie Co. High  18:51.83     73

 78 Zach Shafer           11 Blackman High School 18:55.66     74

 79 Carson Saunders       12 Walker Valley High S 18:56.24     75

 80 Foster Grubb          12 William Blount High  19:02.59     76

 81 Bryson Bell           12 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:04.86     77

 82 Kennan Harrison                               19:06.09       

 83 Bennett White         10 West High School     19:08.64     78

 84 Paul Gonzalez         11 William Blount High  19:09.15     79

 85 Michael Gordon        11 Blackman High School 19:09.63     80

 86 Cape Kurtz            10 West High School     19:13.34     81

 87 Bennett Vaughn        12 William Blount High  19:13.88     82

 88 Triston Schultz       11 Ooltewah High School 19:16.32     83

 89 Kolton Casson         10 Polk Co. High School 19:20.52       

 90 Ben Jungels           11 Notre Dame High Scho 19:22.46       

 91 Maverick Dasher       11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:22.65     84

 92 Brett Campbell        11 Walker Valley High S 19:23.00     85

 93 Josiah Marr            9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:28.60     86

 94 Simon Lewis            9 Signal Mountain High 19:31.54     87

 95 Alexis Austria         9 Sequatchie Co. High  19:31.89     88

 96 Mac Collier           10 Christian Academy of 19:36.21     89

 97 Hunter Roberson       12 Sequatchie Co. High  19:36.68     90

 98 Adam West              9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:37.91     91

 99 Seth Roberts          11 Ivy Academy          19:38.94     92

100 Jackson Kelley        12 West High School     19:39.76     93

101 Talyn Summers          9 Sequatchie Co. High  19:41.08     94

102 Trevor Brandenburg    11 Notre Dame High Scho 19:44.54       

103 Andrew Mansfield       9 Christian Academy of 19:44.89     95

104 Jeremiah Phelps        9 Walker Valley High S 19:49.35     96

105 Julian Ivey           11 Blackman High School 19:49.65     97

106 Josh Waybright        12 West High School     20:02.78     98

107 Jeremy Miller         12 William Blount High  20:06.66     99

108 Eian Saltsman         12 Sequatchie Co. High  20:13.24    100

109 Aidan Harrison        12 Signal Mountain High 20:14.91    101

110 Chris Chen             9 Cleveland High Schoo 20:16.87    102

111 Theo Curling          12 Heritage High School 20:21.91    103

112 Ezekiel Kyle           9 Cleveland High Schoo 20:26.21    104

113 Dominic Green         10 Sale Creek School    20:31.17       

114 Caden Spurlock        11 Grace Christian Acad 20:32.10    105

115 Jackson Meredith      10 Chattanooga Christia 20:40.46    106

116 Matthew Fox            9 Cleveland High Schoo 20:42.95       

117 Wesley Mowell          9 William Blount High  20:47.52    107

118 Zach Howard           11 Sale Creek School    21:01.19       

119 Caleb Cornett         10 Cleveland High Schoo 21:02.20       

120 Simon Adams            9 Polk Co. High School 21:04.07       

121 Sean Goggans          12 Signal Mountain High 21:21.58    108

122 Erno Lindner           9 Signal Mountain High 21:24.37    109

123 Collin Petty          10 Grace Baptist Academ 21:34.73       

124 Robert Waller         11 Ivy Academy          21:48.35    110

125 Masaki Steele         12 Signal Mountain High 21:56.58    111

126 Shane Shell           11 Polk Co. High School 22:08.01       

127 Aiden Thibaudeau       9 Ivy Academy          22:10.01    112

128 Carlo Salenda         10 Notre Dame High Scho 22:13.72       

129 Malachi Gibbs         12 Hixson High School   22:16.45       

130 Roman Davis           12 Cleveland High Schoo 22:19.71       

131 Ben Whittemore        11 Grace Christian Acad 22:21.37    113

132 Paulo Casilla         12 Ooltewah High School 22:23.26    114

133 Ben Nielsen           12 Ooltewah High School 22:23.58    115

134 Will Manly            11 Ivy Academy          22:39.96    116

135 Will Mathews           9 Cleveland High Schoo 22:53.05       

136 Brock Schreiber       10 Heritage High School 23:02.61       

137 Gavin McGlocklin      11 Sale Creek School    23:14.86       

138 Judah Villar           9 Chattanooga School F 23:26.28       

139 jack cawood              Boyd Buchanan High S 24:21.45    117

140 Jackson Starnes       10 Boyd Buchanan High S 24:52.46    118

141 Ethan Davis           11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:08.86       

142 Matthew Moses         10 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:19.40    119

143 Ian Davis              9 Ivy Academy          25:48.26    120

144 Malachi Russell       10 Ooltewah High School 25:59.36    121

145 ethan oody            10 Loudon High School   26:55.49       

146 Zachary Bringle       11 Grace Christian Acad 28:13.58    122

147 Tyler Wilson          12 Loudon High School   29:37.38       

148 nate keen             12 Loudon High School   29:41.17       




                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 McCallie School        53      4    9   11   14   15   19   20  

      Total Time: 1:21:28      Average: 16:17.48      1-5 Split: 55

  2 Baylor School          82      5    7   13   28   29   39    -  

      Total Time: 1:22:32      Average: 16:30.26      1-5 Split: 1:27

  3 Maryville High Schoo   108     8   10   18   24   48   49   50  

      Total Time: 1:24:05      Average: 16:48.99      1-5 Split: 1:39

  4 Montgomery Bell Acad   120     2   12   33   36   37   45   62  

      Total Time: 1:24:11      Average: 16:50.13      1-5 Split: 1:53

  5 Chattanooga Christia   170    25   26   34   42   43   52   106 

      Total Time: 1:26:40      Average: 17:19.87      1-5 Split: 46

  6 Walker Valley High S   217    21   23   35   63   75   85   96  

      Total Time: 1:28:37      Average: 17:43.21      1-5 Split: 2:00

  7 CSTHEA Patriots High   222    27   30   53   55   57   59   60  

      Total Time: 1:28:42      Average: 17:44.26      1-5 Split: 1:07

  8 Heritage High School   257    38   41   54   58   66   72   103 

      Total Time: 1:29:50      Average: 17:57.90      1-5 Split: 1:01

  9 Cleveland High Schoo   278     1   16   84   86   91   102  104 

      Total Time: 1:30:30      Average: 18:05.84      1-5 Split: 4:15

 10 Sequatchie Co. High    301     3   47   73   88   90   94   100 

      Total Time: 1:31:27      Average: 18:17.36      1-5 Split: 3:59

 11 Blackman High School   307    44   51   68   70   74   80   97  

      Total Time: 1:31:41      Average: 18:20.12      1-5 Split: 1:11

 12 Christian Academy of   317    22   46   65   89   95    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:32:33      Average: 18:30.50      1-5 Split: 2:49

 13 William Blount High    330    32   61   76   79   82   99   107 

      Total Time: 1:33:01      Average: 18:36.17      1-5 Split: 1:58

 14 Grace Christian Acad   346    17   40   71   105  113  122   -  

      Total Time: 1:35:43      Average: 19:08.47      1-5 Split: 5:38

 15 West High School       381    31   78   81   93   98    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:35:21      Average: 19:04.19      1-5 Split: 2:47

 16 Ooltewah High School   387     6   69   83   114  115  121   -  

      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.96      1-5 Split: 6:23

 17 Signal Mountain High   416    56   64   87   101  108  109  111 

      Total Time: 1:37:43      Average: 19:32.60      1-5 Split: 3:14

 18 Boyd Buchanan High S   498    67   77   117  118  119   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:52:08      Average: 22:25.44      1-5 Split: 6:51

 19 Ivy Academy            550    92   110  112  116  120   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:52:06      Average: 22:25.11      1-5 Split: 6:10



               JV Hign School Girls 5000 Meter Run               

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Willa Mirmelstein     12 Girls Preparatory Sc 21:17.74      1

  2 Michaela Dabney       12 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:24.59      2

  3 Miriam Reside         12 Hume-Fogg Academic M 21:33.94       

  4 Nora Redding          11 Baylor School        21:36.25      3

  5 Ella Grace Lazenby     9 Baylor School        22:02.52      4

  6 Kate McCallie         10 Baylor School        22:29.75      5

  7 Mallory Alling        11 Baylor School        22:37.69      6

  8 Sarah Kathryn Oliver  11 Baylor School        22:40.01      7

  9 Maddie Perry          12 Baylor School        22:40.95      8

 10 Ellie Myers           11 Baylor School        22:41.10      9

 11 Juilana Paxson         9 Signal Mountain High 22:45.12       

 12 Callaway Wheeler       9 Signal Mountain High 22:55.49       

 13 Olivia Harris         11 Hume-Fogg Academic M 23:04.58       

 14 Sophia Glover         10 Baylor School        23:13.60       

 15 Aidan McRorie          9 Baylor School        23:28.78       

 16 Mia Allen              9 Maryville High Schoo 23:31.05     10

 17 Lexi Cross            11 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:34.28     11

 18 Grace Burks           11 Baylor School        23:42.45       

 19 Addison Tate           9 Walker Valley High S 23:43.00     12

 20 Claire McCracken      11 Baylor School        23:58.91       

 21 Charlotte Parsley      9 Girls Preparatory Sc 24:12.34     13

 22 Caroline Dart         11 Baylor School        24:13.40       

 23 Ava James             11 Baylor School        24:15.30       

 24 Sophia Walwyn         10 Hume-Fogg Academic M 24:18.67       

 25 Hope Kindiger         11 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:23.98     14

 26 Riley Miles            9 Walker Valley High S 24:24.52     15

 27 Alyse Coakley         12 Girls Preparatory Sc 24:25.23     16

 28 Lura Torres           10 Hume-Fogg Academic M 24:27.83       

 29 Morgen Newton         12 Baylor School        24:35.35       

 30 Kaitlyn Dee           10 Maryville High Schoo 24:44.32     17

 31 Anna Neal              9 Signal Mountain High 24:50.08       

 32 Chelsea Hernandez     10 Walker Valley High S 24:50.84     18

 33 AnnaBelle Sprinkle    11 Maryville High Schoo 25:14.30     19

 34 Addison Leonard       11 Maryville High Schoo 25:31.75     20

 35 Esther Kingsley       10 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:35.19     21

 36 Aubrey Groves          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:36.64     22

 37 Grace Macziewski       9 Girls Preparatory Sc 25:39.69     23

 38 Kendall Ownby          9 Girls Preparatory Sc 25:55.85     24

 39 Ella Brandon           9 Girls Preparatory Sc 25:57.97     25

 40 Natalia Celis         10 CSTHEA Patriots High 26:03.03     26

 41 Kaitlyn Meadows        9 CSTHEA Patriots High 26:05.67     27

 42 Josie Goreczky        12 Maryville High Schoo 26:06.59     28

 43 Ivey Vance             9 Baylor School        26:16.41       

 44 Carolee Weber         12 Signal Mountain High 26:36.08       

 45 Syll Everett          12 Maryville High Schoo 26:40.49     29

 46 Kendall Barkley        9 Walker Valley High S 27:45.03     30

 47 Camille Tollett       11 Chattanooga Christia 27:52.16       

 48 Evelyn Towns           9 Girls Preparatory Sc 27:55.14     31

 49 Eva Laslie             9 Walker Valley High S 27:59.33     32

 50 Reese Jones            9 Girls Preparatory Sc 28:09.15       

 51 Carly Watson          10 Girls Preparatory Sc 28:19.53       

 52 Edith Mejia           12 Heritage High School 28:42.27       

 53 Lydia White           10 West High School     28:49.31       

 54 Katarina Johnson      10 Blackman High School 28:50.58       

 55 Katie Jones           12 Heritage High School 29:06.99       

 56 Emma Hendrickson      12 Maryville High Schoo 29:08.86     33

 57 Anabel Wilson          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 29:19.99       

 58 Alexis Eckenrode      11 Blackman High School 29:24.75       

 59 Olivia Steele         11 CSTHEA Patriots High 30:33.30       

 60 Kennedy Groves        12 CSTHEA Patriots High 30:41.13       

 61 Kristen Poe           12 Heritage High School 31:04.05       

 62 Sidney Daves          10 Maryville High Schoo 34:47.00       

 63 Susi Martinez         11 Blackman High School 34:56.00       

 64 Danika Ewton           9 Sequatchie Co. High  35:42.00       

 65 Baylee King            9 Sequatchie Co. High  35:49.00       

 66 Carrigan Salyer       11 Blackman High School 37:02.00       

 67 Iza Thomas             9 Polk Co. High School 38:20.00       




         JV Hign School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 Baylor School          25      3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

      Total Time: 1:51:27      Average: 22:17.25      1-5 Split: 1:04

  2 CSTHEA Patriots High   70      2   11   14   21   22   26   27  

      Total Time: 2:00:35      Average: 24:06.94      1-5 Split: 4:13

  3 Girls Preparatory Sc   77      1   13   16   23   24   25   31  

      Total Time: 2:01:31      Average: 24:18.17      1-5 Split: 4:39

  4 Maryville High Schoo   94     10   17   19   20   28   29   33  

      Total Time: 2:05:09      Average: 25:01.61      1-5 Split: 2:36

  5 Walker Valley High S   107    12   15   18   30   32    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:08:43      Average: 25:44.55      1-5 Split: 4:17



               JV Hign School Boys 5000 Meter Run                

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jacob Armstrong       11 McCallie School      17:04.95      1

  2 Avery Mixon           10 McCallie School      17:42.79      2

  3 Jackson Lefler        11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:42.93      3

  4 Jack Wallace           9 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:44.01      4

  5 Andy Nunn             11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:45.20      5

  6 Jack Farringer         9 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:48.82      6

  7 Will Bertani           9 McCallie School      18:04.80      7

  8 Lucas Clark           10 Maryville High Schoo 18:05.32      8

  9 Caleb Collier          9 Chattanooga Christia 18:06.04      9

 10 Ward Richey            9 McCallie School      18:12.62     10

 11 Jack Searby           10 McCallie School      18:14.43     11

 12 Harry Carter          10 McCallie School      18:14.60     12

 13 Brady Bauer            9 Montgomery Bell Acad 18:19.15     13

 14 Henry Edwards          9 McCallie School      18:20.43     14

 15 Todd Hamilton         10 Baylor School        18:24.18     15

 16 Liam Kyle             10 Chattanooga Christia 18:27.35     16

 17 Lee Blair             10 Maryville High Schoo 18:28.48     17

 18 Byron Zou             12 McCallie School      18:34.13       

 19 Eason Zhou            10 McCallie School      18:37.68       

 20 Oliver Pilkinton      11 Montgomery Bell Acad 18:54.10     18

 21 Jacob Huizinga        12 Montgomery Bell Acad 18:59.18     19

 22 James Baer            10 CSTHEA Patriots High 19:01.91     20

 23 Rainelli Koumangoye   11 Blackman High School 19:10.15     21

 24 Grant Youngblood       9 Chattanooga Christia 19:17.98     22

 25 Will Marler           12 Walker Valley High S 19:22.89     23

 26 Samuel Zimmerman      10 Chattanooga Christia 19:25.14     24

 27 Jaden Griggs          12 Maryville High Schoo 19:32.85     25

 28 Zach Riven             9 Montgomery Bell Acad 19:45.53       

 29 Jake Schalk           10 Walker Valley High S 19:49.15     26

 30 John Womack           10 Chattanooga Christia 19:49.74     27

 31 Burke Almand           9 Maryville High Schoo 19:51.54     28

 32 Burke Murphy          11 Baylor School        19:58.89     29

 33 Tate Harrison          9 Baylor School        19:59.94     30

 34 Justin Crosslin        9 Montgomery Bell Acad 20:04.12       

 35 Tony Zhang            11 Baylor School        20:07.81     31

 36 Daniel McLean         11 Blackman High School 20:16.42     32

 37 Gavin Good            11 Maryville High Schoo 20:17.56     33

 38 Jackson Tallent       12 Montgomery Bell Acad 20:33.17       

 39 Eric Mynatt            9 CSTHEA Patriots High 20:37.82     34

 40 Jack Gannon            9 Montgomery Bell Acad 20:39.81       

 41 Jared Long            11 Maryville High Schoo 20:46.03     35

 42 John Thompson         10 Baylor School        20:56.59     36

 43 Sam Nash              10 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:02.20     37

 44 Beau Ratchford         9 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:02.48     38

 45 Holden Phebus         12 Chattanooga Christia 21:02.88     39

 46 Gage Whited            9 Baylor School        21:03.23     40

 47 J.T. Brookshire       11 McCallie School      21:04.03       

 48 Jonah Matukewicz      10 Signal Mountain High 21:15.59     41

 49 Nathan Hanrahan       11 Walker Valley High S 21:17.69     42

 50 Samuel Perez          10 Walker Valley High S 21:18.40     43

 51 Carter Long           10 Chattanooga Christia 21:20.56     44

 52 Samuel Stephens       10 Chattanooga Christia 21:27.73       

 53 Lukas Fiebeg          10 Maryville High Schoo 21:36.31     45

 54 Issac Blackwell       11 Walker Valley High S 21:36.49     46

 55 Pierce Lockhart        9 West High School     21:39.51       

 56 Arjun Peterson         9 Montgomery Bell Acad 21:50.52       

 57 Tommy Sheets          10 Signal Mountain High 22:00.95     47

 58 Andrew Wilkie         10 CSTHEA Patriots High 22:08.18     48

 59 Conner Looney         10 Montgomery Bell Acad 22:11.79       

 60 Will Kiessling        10 Montgomery Bell Acad 22:12.14       

 61 Darwin Deng           11 Montgomery Bell Acad 22:19.91       

 62 Kameron Cox           12 Signal Mountain High 22:22.32     49

 63 Will Greer            11 Sequatchie Co. High  22:24.78       

 64 Bryson Head           10 Sequatchie Co. High  22:25.25       

 65 Cooper Woods          12 Maryville High Schoo 22:28.81       

 66 Hank Shields           9 Chattanooga Christia 22:41.24       

 67 Toby Skelley          11 Chattanooga Christia 22:49.69       

 68 Liam Funk             10 Signal Mountain High 22:52.71     50

 69 Jake Kellogg          11 Blackman High School 22:55.48     51

 70 Aiden Foley           10 Signal Mountain High 22:59.33     52

 71 Luke Gentry           11 Blackman High School 23:03.79     53

 72 Charlie Liu           10 Baylor School        23:14.90     54

 73 Andrew Cox            11 Blackman High School 23:27.95     55

 74 Eben Shriner          10 Signal Mountain High 23:42.92     56

 75 Daniel DeHart          9 Blackman High School 23:47.98     57

 76 Leo Paolicchi          9 Montgomery Bell Acad 24:01.18       

 77 Ty Frazier             9 Grace Baptist Academ 24:02.14       

 78 Ethan Garner          10 Signal Mountain High 24:08.92     58

 79 Luke Stepp             9 Bradley Knights Home 24:10.94       

 80 Landen Labor-Meeks    10 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:11.41     59

 81 Harris Eddins          9 West High School     24:13.81       

 82 William Reynolds      10 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:19.14     60

 83 Daniel Goodman        11 Maryville High Schoo 24:22.01       

 84 Harrison Schuster     10 Signal Mountain High 24:22.40       

 85 Eli Carroll           11 McCallie School      24:43.74       

 86 Hayden McLain         10 Signal Mountain High 25:21.83       

 87 Tarek Aldairi         10 Blackman High School 25:27.40     61

 88 Tyler Kline           10 Blackman High School 25:29.61       

 89 Braden Greear         10 Walker Valley High S 25:50.77     62

 90 Conner Kline          11 Blackman High School 26:21.38       

 91 Alex Dermody           9 McCallie School      27:48.73       

 92 Jackson Knoll         10 Walker Valley High S 28:28.79     63

 93 Jacen Murrell         11 Blackman High School 28:47.95       

 94 Amir Elohim           12 Blackman High School 30:17.00       




         JV Hign School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 McCallie School        31      1    2    7   10   11   12   14  

      Total Time: 1:29:20      Average: 17:51.92      1-5 Split: 1:10

  2 Montgomery Bell Acad   31      3    4    5    6   13   18   19  

      Total Time: 1:29:21      Average: 17:52.03      1-5 Split: 37

  3 Chattanooga Christia   98      9   16   22   24   27   39   44  

      Total Time: 1:35:07      Average: 19:01.25      1-5 Split: 1:44

  4 Maryville High Schoo   111     8   17   25   28   33   35   45  

      Total Time: 1:36:16      Average: 19:15.15      1-5 Split: 2:13

  5 Baylor School          141    15   29   30   31   36   40   54  

      Total Time: 1:39:28      Average: 19:53.49      1-5 Split: 2:33

  6 CSTHEA Patriots High   177    20   34   37   38   48   59   60  

      Total Time: 1:43:53      Average: 20:46.52      1-5 Split: 3:07

  7 Walker Valley High S   180    23   26   42   43   46   62   63  

      Total Time: 1:43:25      Average: 20:40.93      1-5 Split: 2:14

  8 Blackman High School   212    21   32   51   53   55   57   61  

      Total Time: 1:48:54      Average: 21:46.76      1-5 Split: 4:18

  9 Signal Mountain High   239    41   47   49   50   52   56   58  

      Total Time: 1:51:31      Average: 22:18.18      1-5 Split: 1:44




PREP SCHEDULES

PREP RESULTS: Walker Valley Girls Go To 6-0 With Win Over Brainerd ; CSAS Boys Defeat Silverdale

Davis, Bowman Lead LFO Past Boyd Buchanan


Prep Schedule, Week of November 22nd All times are local Prep Football FRIDAY, NVEMBER 26 DI Semifinals Class 1A South Pittsburg (9-2) at Cloudland (12-1) Prep Basketball ... (click for more)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 24 Girls Prep Basketball Walker Valley 78, Brainerd 21 WALKER VALLEY 14 28 25 6 -- 78 BRAINERD 9 6 4 2 – 21 WALKER VALLEY (78) – Pierce 3, Lonas 2, Poe ... (click for more)

Coach Josh Laney has been looking for a complete game from his Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Warriors all fall and he finally got his wish Wednesday afternoon at Chattanooga Christian’s Bosworth Gymnasium. ... (click for more)



Prep Sports

PREP SCHEDULES

Prep Schedule, Week of November 22nd All times are local Prep Football FRIDAY, NVEMBER 26 DI Semifinals Class 1A South Pittsburg (9-2) at Cloudland (12-1) Prep Basketball l THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 25 HAPPY THANKSGIVING! FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 26 Catholic Classic @ Notre Dame 5:00 pm: Knox Catholic vs. Notre Dame (Girls) 6:30 pm: Knox ... (click for more)

PREP RESULTS: Walker Valley Girls Go To 6-0 With Win Over Brainerd ; CSAS Boys Defeat Silverdale

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 24 Girls Prep Basketball Walker Valley 78, Brainerd 21 WALKER VALLEY 14 28 25 6 -- 78 BRAINERD 9 6 4 2 – 21 WALKER VALLEY (78) – Pierce 3, Lonas 2, Poe 8, Littrell 9, Woods 7, Madison Bischof 13, Marissa Patel 17, Elissa Earls 13, Worden 6. BRAINERD (21) – Savannah Washington 15, Howard, Keith, Walker, Belcher 5, Cal, Martin, Mason 1. ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Cherry Street Development Sells For $4.7 Million

A downtown development has sold for $4.7 million. The property at 701 Cherry Street had been redeveloped by Mike and Matt McGauley. The first Krystal restaurant was at that location at the southwest corner of Seventh and Cherry. Krystal built its headquarters at the site in 1952. The McGauleys later completely remodeled the three-story complex. The sale was from McGauley ... (click for more)

Harrison Home Damaged By Fire Friday Morning

A home in the Harrison area was damaged by fire Friday morning. The Highway 58 Fire Department was called to 8006 Turtle Lane around 9 a.m. to a fire coming from under a deck. Highway 58 Engine 42 was first to arrive and reported a working fire. A quick attack on the fire and securing the gas and electricity to the area was made, resulting in saving the home and containing ... (click for more)

Opinion

The I-75/I-24 Interchange Disaster - And Response (4)

We all waited a couple of years for the grand new interchange of I-75/I-24. Little did we know what a disaster it would become. To go right on 75 North, you must get in the left lanes. To go left to I-24, you must get in the right lanes, and that's where the deaths will occur. The overpass from the right lanes onto I-24 West has created a small mountain which brings the tractor ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The New Samaritan

The stranger at the door was shivering and cold. He asked to use the phone to summon an Uber driver. He was barefoot and said he was homeless, so Daniel Rider loaned him a coat so the man would get warm faster. As they talked, Rider even made him a sandwich. All the while the stranger was polite, cognizant and did not appear nervous or troubled. Then the police surrounded the house ... (click for more)