TSSAA State Wrestling Rankings

  • Thursday, January 9, 2020

2019-2020 TSSAA AAA Rankings

Provided by pin-tn.com 

Team Rankings:
1. Cleveland
2. Science Hill
3. Bradley Central
4. Wilson Central
5. Blackman
6. Arlington
7. Rossview
8. Oakland
9. Brentwood
10. Centennial

Individual rankings by weight class

106

1.

Ethan Wilson (Bradley)
2. Bentley Ellison (Cleveland)
3. Keegan Schulz (Munford)
4. Russell Ford (Independence)
5. Connor Warnock (Wilson Central)
6. Grant Myers (Blackman)

 

113

1. Hunter Borders (Wilson Central)
2. Chris Calvin (McGavock)
3. Kolin Koss (Bartlett)
4. Arlo Laxton (Cleveland)
5. Justin Bradford (Blackman)
6. TeNario Thomas (East Hamilton)

 

120

1. Jackson Bradford (Cleveland)
2. Andrew Artiles (Collierville)
3. Sammy Shires (Rossview)
4. Brennen Watkins (Dobyns Bennett)
5. Luke Belcher (Bradley)
6. Alex Rose (Blackman)

 

126

1. Trae McDaniel (Cleveland)
2. Trey Bates (Beech)
3. Bryce Woener (Rossview)
4. Reece Nelson (Tennessee)
5. Taron Patterson (Bradley)
6. Aiden Brenot (Clarksville)

 

132

1. Ethan Moore (Rossview)
2. Tyler Seeley (Science Hill)
3. Gavin Hughes (Bradley)
4. Kenney Harless (Stewarts Creek)
5. Mason Sells (Blackman)
6. Riley Fort (Wilson Central)

 

138

1. Christian Isbell (Clarksville)
2. Braxton Mann (Science Hill)
3. Cole Fort (Wilson Central)
4. Landon Fisher (Jefferson Co)
5. Alton Cates (Overton)
6. Seth Gregory (Bradley)

 

145

1. Thomas Williams (Rossview)
2. Jackson Hurst (Dobyns Bennett)
3. Cooper Finch (Brentwood)
4. Alex Ables (Centennial)
5. Stephen Fisak (Wilson Central)
6. Benjamin Stansberry (Bradley)

 

152

1. Joseph Frye (Science Hill)
2. Levi Stone (Wilson Central)
3. Mason Smith (Beech)
4. Cael Laxton (Cleveland)
5. Mathison Meade (Bearden)
6. Logan Fisher (Jefferson Co)

160

1. Jared Harter (Science Hill)
2. Tre Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett)
3. Michael Ford (Arlington)
4. Nate Schilling (Cleveland)
5. Owen Zuckerman (Houston)
6. Cooper Grills (Franklin)

 

170

1. Josh Pietarila (Hardin Valley)
2. Cade Meeks (East Hamilton)
3. Clint Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett)
4. Zach Brezna (Cleveland)
5. Anthony Gomez (Blackman)
6. Tyrone McDonald (Bradley)

 

182

1. Brooks Sacharczyk (Blackman)
2. Cooper Palmieri (Northwest)
3. Hayden Maynor (Soddy)
4. Gabe Smith (Clarksville)
5. Cade Young (Houston)
6. Jacob Knight (Centennial)

 

195

1. Jason Brumlow (East Hamilton)
2. Johnny Mac Feldhacker (Brentwood)
3. Cooper Richards (Springfield)
4. Samari Suddeth (Centennial)
5. Thomas Stadel (Maryville)
6. Kallum Lowe (Walker Valley)

 

220

1. Ashton Davis (Cleveland)
2. Ryver Shelton (Jefferson Co)
3. Bowdy Boyce (Blackman)
4. Brandon Elkins (Halls)
5. Kameron Bingham (Oakland)
6. Kain Rogers (Science Hill)

 

285

1. Skylar Coffey (Brentwood)
2. Jadon Langford (Walker Va)
3. John Worley (Arlington)
4. Jared Dawson (Collierville)
5. Trevor Linderman (Halls)
6. Austin McClure (Bradley)

 

 

A-AA individual rankings by weight class: Rankings

January 7 Rankings 

106

1. Caleb Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain)
2. Jadon Tincher (Millington Central)
3. Hunter Gentry (Pigeon Forge)
4. Marcus Smith (Gibbs)
5. Dalton Watson (Greenbrier)
6. Taylor Turner (Harpeth)


113

1. Gregory Gomez (MLK)
2. Connor Leffew (Hixson)
3. Leandre Dabney (Greeneville)
4. Porter Finstead (Gibbs) 

120

1. Daniel Uhorchuk (Signal Moutain)
2. Hunter Morrell (Elizabethton)
3. Riley Lippincott (Nolensville)
4. Jackson Whitlow (Harpeth)
5. Caleb Miller (Hixson)
6. Logan Heckert (Sycamore )

Others to watch:
Braiden Vanderploeg (Forrest), Andy Cable (Pigeon Forge), Brody McLemore (Eagleville)

126

1. Trevor Lewis (Hixson)
2. Josh Parton (Pigeon Forge)
3. Cole McCartney (Greenbrier)
4. Blake Mitchell (Fairview)
5. Brice Barton (Whitwell)

Others to watch:
Luke London (Sycamore), Caleb Gumlick (Pigeon Forge)

132

1. Kale Albritton (Signal Mountain)
2. George Gillman (Gibbs)
3. Hunter Mason (Greeneville)
4. Jeremiah Shackleford (Hixson)
5. Dahlen Kimble (Sycamore)
6. Gabe Pennington (Eagleville)

Others to watch: Rolando Lucio Jr. (Harpeth)

138

1. Riley Bennett (Fairview)
2. Charles Burton (Hixson)
3. Jacob Vogelpohl (Nolensville)
4. Brandon Colvin (MLK)
5. Garrett Haley (Millington Central)

145

1. Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville)
2. Garrett Foreman (Pigeon Forge)
3. Malachi Bennett (Fairview)
4. Kevin Muschel (Signal Mountain)
5. Ryan Wimbley (Alcoa)
6. Matthew Pack (Harpeth)

152

1. Colby Dalon (Pigeon Forge)
2. John Pittman (Gibbs)
3. Kaleb Mayes (Hixson)
4. Antonio Washington (Bolton)
5. Gavin Channell (Nolensville)
6. Kendrick Curtis (Fairview)

160

1. Preston Worley (Signal Mountain)
2. Wyatt McLemore (Eagleville)
3. Kobie Smith (Hixson)
4. Anthony Jones (Alcoa)
5. Marco Pukl (Fairview)

170

1. Nick McClendon (Forrest)
2. Caden Cline (Red Bank )
3. Jason Heth (Pigeon Forge)
4. Jacob Roberts (Whitwell)
5. Isaac Haynie (Greeneville)

 

182

1. Joseph Skidmore (Pigeon Forge)
2. Noah Hill (Forrest)
3. Kirk Parsons (Gibbs)
4. Gavin Ledbetter (Greenbrier)
5. Jason Denis (Eagleville)
6. Bradley Daugherty (Carter)

195

1. Jonathan Morton (Elizabethton)
2. Jacob Clevenger (Fairview)
3. McKinley Wagner (Nolensville)
4. Kambell Brown (Alcoa)
5. Logan Woodall (Hixson)
6. Kolby Rutledge (Sullivan East)

Others to watch:
Ethan Sutton (Pigeon Forge), Colton Hicks (Bolton)

220

1. Parrish Pacetti (Hixson)
2. Riley Putnam (Greenbrier)
3. Caleb Wolfe (Pigeon Forge)
4. Elliott Grinder (Hume Fogg)

285

1. James Headrick (Whitwell)
2. Mason Hilke (Signal Mountain)
3. Devotis McGurdy (Hixson)
4. Lance Williams (Alcoa)
5. Garrison Albino (Gibbs)
6. Joseph Kechter (Elizabethton)

 

Division II individual rankings by weight class:

106
1) Nick Corday (Bay)
2) Keyveon Roller* (Lakeway Christian)
3) Ellis Haney (Mcc)
4) Joseph Jones (FR)

113
1) Jackson Bond (Bay)
2) Wills Bronson (CBHS)
3) Jake Frazier (MBA)
4) Matt Oberlander (FR)

120
1) Jack Braman (Mcc)
2) Calvin Eason (FR)
3) Braden Ivy* (Lakeway Christian)
4) Kade Hartline (Bay)
5) Chase Eakes (Friendship Christian)
6) Mac Russ (MBA)

126
1) Emory Taylor (Mcc)
2) Dayne Dalrymple (CBHS)
3) Micah Tisdale (Bay)
4) Thomas Wesnofske (FR)
5) Will Higgins (MBA)
6) Hart Gowen (MUS)

132
1) Noah Horst (Bay)
2) Frank Perazzini (MBA)
3) Thomas Wesnofske (FR)
4) Sam Lee (CBHS)

138
1) Garrison Dendy (Bay)
2) Aiden Bowers (CBHS)
3) Sean Pitts (FR)
4) Ian Herring (Mcc)
5) Ian
Mcgeh ee (MUS)

145
1) Garrett Bowers (CBHS)
2) Chase Radpour (Bay)
3) Andrew Laden (FR)
4) Robby Barnes (MUS)

152
1) Lawrence Madson (FR)
2) Evan Anthony (CBHS) 
3) Anthony Manella (Bay)
4) Rand Holtzclaw (Mcc)
5) Christian
 Howar d (MUS)
6) Browning Trainer (MBA)

160
1) Alex Whitworth (Mcc)
2) JaCorey Miller (FR)
3) Omaury Alverez (Bay)
4) Torrance Bostick (MUS)
5) Foster Sal
vaggi o (CBHS)

170
1) Gavin Cagle (Mcc)
2) Gunnar Garriques (Bay)
3) M
ario Robledo (CBHS)
4) Rylan S
chroed e r (MBA)
5) ANDREW NELSON (FR)

182
1) Connor Duffy (Bay)
2) Theo Sewell (CBHS)
3) Chase Looper (Mcc)
4) Gabe Schwe
gma n (St Benedict)

195
1) David Harper (Bay)
2)  Parker Peterson (FR)
3) Connor Billingsley (CBHS)

220
1) Al Wooten (CBHS)
2) Barret Chambers (Baylor)
3) Josh
Taube (St. Georges)

285
1) James Howard (Mcc)
2) Ryan Jackson (Friendship Christian)
3) Sam Christenson (Bay)
4) Gabriel Croom (CBHS)
5) Jackson Smith (St. Benedict)

Prep Sports
PREP SCHEDULES
  • 12/31/2022

(Coaches/ADs: Please send any schedule corrections or addititions to Dennis Norwood, Prep Sports Editor, at dennisnorwood56@gmail.com; send your results to sports@chattanoogan.com) Prep ... more

PREP ROUND-UP: Basketball Results
  • 12/31/2022

PREP RESULTS: December 5th Basketball Boys Chattanooga Prep 56, Howard 54 Howad’s Jaylon Taylor had a game high 19 points, but it was nt enough to stop the surging Sentinels. ... more

Placeholder New Ad Type will go here